Sunday, January 10, 2010

ipoh happenings

well i had quite of an interesting week
have been driving alot lately. hope i can pass my test next week la
pray for me aite ;]]

to add to my interesting week, PAPA BOUGHT A Wii CONSOLE BABYYYY!
now my days alone at home wont be so bring anymoreee
plus i think i will gain some muscles in the process too hahaha

papa bought some really nice games, including AVATAR which is awesome possum ;]]





so glad to have some game other than chasing yogi around to play with ;]] hahah

anywayssss...
there was this dam cute bird pecking at my window one day
actually managed to take snapshots of it.
so cute when it didnt fly away ;]]





went out with me beloved JAC the other day
man i had sucha good time with her ;]]
gonna miss spending time with all my loved ones in ipohhhh ;[[

anyways no more sad stuff right now,
went for lunch with her at Secret Recipe yumyum

















played Wii with jac when she came over. lol
here's jac playing the Archery game. haha



had so much fun laughing with her on the couch while playing. lol
Wii definitely brings out all the laughter ;]]



and after Wii we watched The Uninvited. goodness damn gun cheong
damn nice movie tooo. THANKS JACJAC haha





GONNA MISS YOU LOADS JAC ;[[
thanks for that great day
you've been sucha great friend, wouldnt wanna lose you EVER ;[[
I LOVE YOU JACLYN PHAN <3 onblur="try {parent.deselectBloggerImageGracefully();} catch(e) {}" href="http://2.bp.blogspot.com/_TBYvk4A62Vc/S0n4hQt1n2I/AAAAAAAAE0c/wbGCDjmWmFU/s1600-h/DSC07776.JPG">

on friday, went for QIVIN and STEPHEN's farewell steamboat cum BBQ at 2+1.
enjoyed the fellowship there but THAT PLACE MAKES YOU STINK SHIT! haha
seriously. felt damn dirty when i got home.
washed my hair twice with shampoo man. hahha

anyways here are the pics ;]



kaijuen and abel




jie, elaine and peishyen ;]]


the gang


EMILYYY




YISHENG!


another week has come
time is passing friggin slowly nowadays. lol
right now i cant wait to go to melb with jie. so time pass faster puhleaseee ;]]
hahahaha

about the stuff happening around Malaysia lately concerning religion and the use of one word,
i am not ashamed to say that I AM A CHRISTIAN ;]
REMEMBER, GOD SEES ALL AND HE REMEMBERS.

FIN

2 chicken wings:

Anonymous said...

Your blog keeps getting better and better! Your older articles are not as good as newer ones you have a lot more creativity and originality now keep it up!

Debbie on January 11, 2010 at 6:45 AM said...

hahaha thanks loads Anonymous ;]]

Related Posts with Thumbnails
 

hellopanda. Copyright © 2009 Cookiez is Designed by Ipietoon for Free Blogger Template