Monday, November 16, 2009

Howling at the New Moon

yes i am Howling at the New Moon



i have waited entirely long for this movie to come out
and it finally is coming out in theaters!







i'm supposed to share about what i like about the TWILIGHT SAGA

hmmmmmmmm...

well i watched the first movie before actually reading the book, and after reading the book, yeah the book was better
but i still really enjoyed the movie as it had the PERFECT EDWARD CULLEN

OHMIGOODNESSSSS

and the entire love story which revolves around a clumsy teenage girl who falls in love with a grandpa vampire makes the whole movie so exhilarating! i really do enjoy movies like this which consists of some action, love and a little bit of fantasy.
gives us hope dontcha think? haha

i havent read the book New Moon due to time constraints..haha..and also because i'm more of a MOVIE PERSON! so nuffnang please let me embrace myself as a moviefan and let me watch NEW MOON!

and not to mention the OTHER superbly hot vampires who look freaking good as well like Jasper, Emmett and Carlisle who are just icing on top of the cake
if you dont believe me take a look =)


Jasper Cullen


Emmett Cullen


Carlisle Cullen

and my beloved EDWARD CULLEN of course with his perfectly tussled hairdo =)
oh what i would give to run my fingers through his hair!


hahaha nuffnang please let me see my men!


you have no idea how crazy i am going!
edwardddddddddddd


sorry jacob, i prefer edward =)


the entire family awaits

FIN

Wait no further as the New Moon is about to rise.






0 chicken wings:

Related Posts with Thumbnails
 

hellopanda. Copyright © 2009 Cookiez is Designed by Ipietoon for Free Blogger Template