Friday, October 16, 2009

yoga 2.0

really enjoyed today's DEEPAVALI holiday. haha
oh and
HAPPY DEEPAVALI TO ALL THOSE CELEBRATING
!

HAHA went for my second yoga trial with HY this morning.
this time's class was not as bad as the first one.
was way more relaxing and not so tough, which was kinda sad in a way that we didnt sweat that much.
but there's definitely going to be some form of body pain tomorrow. haha

we actually finally used the BRAND NEW showers this time around.
and GOODNESS the water is HEAVENLY. even better than most hotels.
like seriously the water is like supplied from heaven. haha

take a close look at the toilet =)


see the paper on the wall? this is what it says. LOL



and haoyi was superbly crazy after that. lol


hahaha forever tipsy girl

went abit cuckoo in the changing rooms after we bathed. lol




















she's always like that if you're wondering. lol






camwhore yo! =)

had lunch at BABY SHARK again. haha we're kinda in love with that place yumyumyum



anyways i shall be going to stay with mommy and papa when they get here tomorrow!
wahhhhhhh i really cant wait to see them. havent seen them for SO LONG.
mommyyyyy papapaaaaaaaaa yogiiiiii
i feel so homesick now =(

anyways i just wanna squeeze up a very special birthday wish here for the person whom i love veryvery much, who is the reason why i'm studying hard so that i can stay with her in aussie.
that person is no other than..

*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*

MY SISTER CHRYS LEE TJIN WERN
birthday: 14th October


aint she just theprettiestever?

anyways jiejie HAPPY BIRTHDAY! sorry now only post about you. haha
i miss you so much jie. dont know how much more i can tell you how much i miss you.
2 months is still sucha long way to see you.
i hope you've had a good year in aussie =) prepare the way for me! HAHA



anyways jie i really hope you're missing me too =)



now just three simple words i wish to say to you face to face but cant

I LOVE YOU
I LOVE YOU
I LOVE YOU
I LOVE YOU
I LOVE YOU
I LOVE YOU

FIN





4 chicken wings:

kenwooi on October 16, 2009 at 6:26 AM said...

haha.. please FLASH! =P

kenwooi.com

Debbie on October 16, 2009 at 6:27 AM said...

haha after you. lol damn funny right

Kennee on October 16, 2009 at 7:05 AM said...

Lolz... that's no flashing... u need to go what the sign says la..."flash" XD
Btw, nanged ya post on innit and also click on ya ads oredi ^^

Debbie on October 16, 2009 at 11:13 AM said...

thanks kennee =) haha

Related Posts with Thumbnails
 

hellopanda. Copyright © 2009 Cookiez is Designed by Ipietoon for Free Blogger Template