Sunday, October 11, 2009

crack

had a really good day with my beloved friends
time mostly was spent in starbucks as usual
but i did get to do my studying weeeee

bumped into min at starbucks too =)




love em dont you? =)

went for some yummy BAK KUT TEH for dinner with bing and jason. yumster
and guess what, i managed to tapau some too! haha
and in bing's bottle. weeee









camwhored abit with bing too. weeee




damn hardworking hor =)








me love



bing's camera skills. lol






pink princesss! weeee



oh and i also wanna thank HAOYI again for letting me use her ipod shuffle.
although there aint much space, IT'S PERFECT.
i've decided to put all my soundtracks in them, so i can just use the ipod when i study
listening to harry potter, lord of the rings, transformers soundtrack and many more are just ideal for studying =)


and too add on, ITS FRIGGIN PINK! weeeee





THANKS JADE CHEAH HAO YI <3

sigh tomorrow, or today actually, is the start of a whole new week
which means finals is nearer
australia too.
yeah.

now for some emotional thoughts

i thought you were my friend
i thought you would be there for me
i thought you would comfort me
i thought you would stand up for me
i thought wrong
you didnt even mention it
when you knew the most
how can i ever trust you again?

now that it's true
i need to give up

i think i just did

=)

FIN

5 chicken wings:

Tony Wan on October 11, 2009 at 11:59 AM said...

LOL...Students nowadays are very rich huh....studying in starbuck WTF.

Debbie on October 11, 2009 at 4:30 PM said...

HAHAHA very nice to study there ma. lol and its not like we drink something everytime we go. lol

¥ù £Ïäñg on October 14, 2009 at 7:18 AM said...

whoa...so desperate wanna eat bak kut teh until put it in the bottle n drink.. LOL! kekekeke

Debbie on October 14, 2009 at 10:06 AM said...

hahaha damn nice wan okay. lol

¥ù £Ïäñg on October 14, 2009 at 7:34 PM said...

chill weh..i din say anything also =p

Related Posts with Thumbnails
 

hellopanda. Copyright © 2009 Cookiez is Designed by Ipietoon for Free Blogger Template