Monday, September 21, 2009

total fatness


i feel like humpty dumpty

like seriously

just got back from a romantic steamboat with mommy dearest =) haha
feel so bloated now







our desserts! yumster



and as i type, papa's gone out to get POPCORN CHICKEN! hahaha

did a little bit of shopping too. lol sadly ipoh's JJ is so limited. haha



AND ipoh seriously got ZERO hot guys. like Z.E.R.O. it's damn saddening actually.
everyday in subang sure got at least 3?
but here?
all either very uncle, very gay or very nerd. very SADDENING I TELL YOU. haha
which is actually good for me. keep my mind of guys for the moment. =)

anyways my days have been more or less like this

wake up
eat breakfast
sleep

eat lunch

watch tv

sleep
eat dinner

watch tv

online

eat supper

online

sleep


HAHA but it is an awesome feeling not having to go to class and all. wooot
but i miss my maggi goreng. haha



"It is better to have loved and lost than never to have lost at all."
-Samuel Butler-

sigh everyday that goes by, i think about what had happened and wonder if i did the right thing
hearing it from friends ain't good enough
i need YOU, Lord, to tell me that i made the right decision.
speak to me.

FIN




2 chicken wings:

PoisonKagero on September 29, 2009 at 10:10 AM said...

LOL this is so random... in my uni inHK we had many many super hot guys hahaha :)

Debbie on October 1, 2009 at 1:32 AM said...

haha yeah damn random lol. haha

Related Posts with Thumbnails
 

hellopanda. Copyright © 2009 Cookiez is Designed by Ipietoon for Free Blogger Template