Saturday, September 26, 2009

last day in EEPOH


woke up.
went for chee cheong fun YUMYUM.
slept the rest of the morning. lol

afternoon was when the fun started!
haha went PROM DRESS SHOPPING with mommy!
went to Greentown area where almost every girl gets her prom dress. lol
visited like 10 boutiques and finally found THE dress at the last boutique. lol
can you believe it? haha




random dress i tried on

anyways i shall not post any pics of me in the dress
not fun anymore like that. lol

my whole afternoon was spent trying on dresses
came home packed for tomorrow.

for dinner i went for a nice dinner with papa since mommy had a dinner.
had fun just spending time with me daddy =)
and he brought me to eat TOMYAM woohoooooyumyummydummy haha




my oh-so-cute daddyyy


my oh-so-yummy nuudlesss


yumster =)

after that we went and did some shopping. haha
bought two plain shirts from MNG
really love their tees. nice cutting and nice colours.





bought one for me and one for mommy for her bday =)

i also bought a dog bone for my BABY YOGI! haha




enthusiastic and persistent chewers. thats YOGI =)


look at him..yeeeee pinch pinchhh








he kinda abandoned it. lol damn sad

anyways watching Men in Black 2 again. yawn no nice movies on tv/astro nowadays.
someone please give me some nice dvds.

FIN

4 chicken wings:

TOLANIC on September 26, 2009 at 8:38 AM said...

Hello Debs!!! You from which part of Ipoh?

Debbie on September 26, 2009 at 8:40 AM said...

haha heysss. erm i'm from canning garden. you know Ipoh?

TOLANIC on September 26, 2009 at 8:47 AM said...

Aha, now your nickname changed into Debbie instead of Debs or HelloPandaYogi! After this what nickname plak? =))

Btw, heyz! Err, my kampung is in Ipoh. =)

Debbie on September 26, 2009 at 8:53 AM said...

haha my real name is Debbie ma. rofl

and really? which part of ipoh?

Related Posts with Thumbnails
 

hellopanda. Copyright © 2009 Cookiez is Designed by Ipietoon for Free Blogger Template