Saturday, August 8, 2009

i LOVE my parents

I LOVE MOMMY I LOVE PAPA I LOVE MOMMY I LOVE PAPA
I LOVE MOMMY I LOVE PAPA I LOVE MOMMY I LOVE PAPA
I LOVE MOMMY I LOVE PAPA I LOVE MOMMY I LOVE PAPA
I LOVE MOMMY I LOVE PAPA I LOVE MOMMY I LOVE PAPA
I LOVE MOMMY I LOVE PAPA I LOVE MOMMY I LOVE PAPA
I LOVE MOMMY I LOVE PAPA I LOVE MOMMY I LOVE PAPA
I LOVE MOMMY I LOVE PAPA I LOVE MOMMY I LOVE PAPA
I LOVE MOMMY I LOVE PAPA I LOVE MOMMY I LOVE PAPA
I LOVE MOMMY I LOVE PAPA I LOVE MOMMY I LOVE PAPA
I LOVE MOMMY I LOVE PAPA I LOVE MOMMY I LOVE PAPA
I LOVE MOMMY I LOVE PAPA I LOVE MOMMY I LOVE PAPA
I LOVE MOMMY I LOVE PAPA I LOVE MOMMY I LOVE PAPA

haha today was an amazing day for me

firstly my parents came down to kl to bring me to the TAYLORS' PLACEMENT day =))
hahaha managed to cut down my list of colleges to Monash and Melbourne U..haha

anyways after that we went back to my place for awhile. they brought a foldable table back for me to put in my room so i wont have to go outside to study all the time. haha and now my room's perfect! haha oh well except for the PATHETIC water heater which ain't working yet..blah

we went to LOW YAT after that and went laptop shopping! haha i didnt really think i'd be getting a laptop today but because of the good deals and all, they decided to buy it for me today..woooooot...hahaha
took a very long time trying to decide between purple and pink..ended up choosing pink cause i've always wanted a pink one so YEAH..pink laptop i have now =) and it's so shiny =))

















hahaha sadly i have to install several programs AGAIN..like sims3..boohoo

after low yat we went to The Ship for a yummy dinner..haha totally LOVE the atmosphere there =)






tomato souppppp yummmydummy


my beloved mommy dearest =)






love this little thing which they use. you press BILL and they'll bring the bill to you. well you get the idea right? hahadamn cute =)

anyways i really had a great time today =) thank you mommy and daddy =)
cant wait to go home for the the whole one week next week! woot

FIN

0 chicken wings:

Related Posts with Thumbnails
 

hellopanda. Copyright © 2009 Cookiez is Designed by Ipietoon for Free Blogger Template