Friday, August 7, 2009

hello weekend

TGIF BABY!

really thank GOD it's friday =)
or saturday actually..literally..haha
mean i'm seeing mommy and papa later today!hahaa
they're coming down for taylor's placement day..teeheee

oh and mommy told me that papa got her permission to buy me a new lappie! WOOOOOT
hahaah

anyways today was E2's "photoshoot" around the campus..lol
did kinda crazy stuff during our breaks for the CD to be inserted into the college magazine. kinda fun though although it was friggin hot the entire time..haha

anyways here are some pics from today and yesterday..

YESTERDAY(thursday)


class pic with our beloved bio teacher, ms loke!!!


hehe haoyi looks so cute here..lol *TING TING TING* =)))


yeap we were actually allowed to wear sunnies in the lab because of the bright light from the ohp..rofl

TODAY (friday)

chilling in the library



jac and i were posers for the day:


normal sweetness


lala pose


teeth!





class photoshoot pics taken from wen zhee's awesome chun camera =0











anyways i really need to get some sleep now

happy weekend everyone =)

FIN

0 chicken wings:

Related Posts with Thumbnails
 

hellopanda. Copyright © 2009 Cookiez is Designed by Ipietoon for Free Blogger Template