Monday, May 4, 2009

blah 2

sigh today was quite an interesting day..yawnnn
well the fun only started after classes when sarah and i went home, slept, then went back to college to study and finish up some projects..haha
had a fun encounter with you-know-who in the library huh SARAH? =PPPP

anyways after studying we went to play some pool..haha we were THAT bored..lol
after pool met up with waiyin, natalie and desmond..headed to Starbucks for some poker..yawn was kinda dozy at Starbucks so we headed back home at 12 plus..

and now im blogging..yawn..sigh tmr's gonna be another long day
thank goodness class starts at 9am only..yawnnnn

oh and i had one of my worst baths today..THE WATER WAS PRACTICALLY DRIPPING DOWN! plus it was friggin cold..sighhhhhhh i miss my house's fast moving warm water =( because of this lah i have no initiative to bathe..
conclusion i bathe ONCE A DAY ONLY..KBING KYAN AND ROY, I'M CLEAN OKAYYYY

haha

sigh so bored

gonna FB poker abit..

FIN

0 chicken wings:

Related Posts with Thumbnails
 

hellopanda. Copyright © 2009 Cookiez is Designed by Ipietoon for Free Blogger Template