Sunday, April 12, 2009

flashback of my life

i was just looking through my old blog and i found some nice moments/pics to share here..
total flashback on all the memories from last year man =)

ENJOY


my beloved WAIWAI tomyam maggi mee which i cant find in ANY shopping mall anymore =(


the LIN's soft toys during GB Camp 2008


my beloved collection of TY Beanie Babies - my fav's spotty, 2nd from right


teng and my table's in 5 SCIENCE 2 =) all the unforgettable moments in those chairs..sighhhh i wanna go back!


i really miss my squishy stickers on my calculator..now it's back to plain boring =(


AH I MISS YOGI!


KISS KISS


i miss gorgor, jie and my collection of approx. 50 hamsters AT ONE TIME in our old house..ah i miss my FRISKIE!


JIE I MISS YOU THE MOST...really =(


ah PAWLINA i miss laughing with you and walking hand in hand for that brief period of time =)


my most beloved sister CHRYS LEE TJIN WERN

i miss beijing with the cheap designer goods and cold weather


i miss playing with candles during mooncake festival..especially those times with gor gor and jiejie where we'd make wax balls, wax pizzas and not forgetting, fried vege/grass =)


teng, i miss LOL-ing with you and of course, sitting next to you in class and whisper whisper here and there, and of course not to mention chap-chap-ing YOU!


chuahMJ i miss being in your car and waiting for nobita to pass by like he did once..andandand buying DVDs with you!


NIKKIdarling i really miss your hugs =(


good times


hahaha i honestly miss BIO class =P


DORLINA I MISS YOU!


AND OF COURSE YOU TOO MUNNY AND BELOVED FRIEND who's always here to listen to my problems-especially when related to L.O.V.E.


i miss my other twin-tower PIK SOON and your one-in-a-milion hugs


I MISS MY BEST LIBRARIAN PARTNER EVER AND BEST FRIEND evelyn ngui which i havent seen in ages =(


miss going for BK Quizzes with you E!




the best of BK =)


JIE I MISS YOU YOU YOU! -you better be sad now cause i wanna tell you so much but can never find the time to talk to you =( imissyou

i miss your long super-nice hair which i think is very long now.haha


GORGOR aka BIGBADBRO i miss your evil laughter and high-tech knowledge


=P


papa i miss your durian-opening skills and of course, your bank account,,HAHA JOKING! I MISS YOUR RANDOM MASSAGES AND HUGGABLE TUMMY =)


MOMMY I MISS EVERYTHING TO DO WITH YOU =(

sigh these pictures are really making me MISS MISS and MISS only..blah

anyways back to reality, KAIBING CAME BACK TO KL!
hahaha she reached tonight so we went to play some pool after that..hahaa we two were like so noob-ish man..but still i had loads of fun =)

before that i had SUPER HUGE PORTION of 'chap fan' which kyan introduced to me and was supposidly CHEAP but mine turned out to cost RM5.80 but his only RM4.60..wth?

went to his place after to watch HALLOWEEN..haha



watched it before on STAR MOVIES, but after watching kyan's DVD, STAR MOVIES really cut out ALOT of scenes from the movie..hahaha the movie was much more tensing this time..lol



yawn classes tomorrow at 8am so i'd better get some shut eye
oh yeah and ALL THE BEST TO THOSE FROM HAVING THEIR FINALS TOMORROW aka Vinod =)

FIN

2 chicken wings:

ユカナ on April 13, 2009 at 6:40 AM said...

It was a CHEM lab la my dear.

I miss my old life too!

Debbie on April 14, 2009 at 4:59 AM said...

haha OH YEAH HOR..lololol i miss school life like mad wei

Related Posts with Thumbnails
 

hellopanda. Copyright © 2009 Cookiez is Designed by Ipietoon for Free Blogger Template